Upcoming Rides

Name Date Time Leaders Level Distance Spots Remaining
A-SIG Participant Hill Repeats in CP Wed, Mar 20 06:00 AM terry hildebrandt A /10-15 12 Miles 11 of 25
B Sig participant Laps Wed, Mar 20 06:00 AM Malka Baker B /17 18 Miles 7 of 12
A-SIG Training: River Road/9W Wed, Mar 20 06:15 AM Bob Ross
Douwe Busschops
Christine Gouwens
Betsy Hafkin
Alana Graber
A /17-22, depending ~22 Miles Unlimited
A-Classic Brooklyn Morning Laps @ GAP Thu, Mar 21 05:55 AM Christopher Williams
Brian Cantrell
Zach Owens
A /A20+ 20 Miles Unlimited
Prospect Park A-SIG Training Laps Thu, Mar 21 06:00 AM Aviva Laurenti
Matthew Fasman
A /20+ 20 Miles Unlimited
A-Classic CP Training Laps @EG Thu, Mar 21 06:00 AM Alicia TrumpetChick
Rachel Kastrinsky
Chris Sauer
Vinny Rakesh
A /19 18 Miles Unlimited
ROBO Morning Laps @ TOG Thu, Mar 21 06:00 AM Michel Vanderkloor
Patrick Gallagher
Harv Bedi
A /20+ 18 Miles Unlimited
Thursday River Road for A-Classic & D... Thu, Mar 21 06:15 AM Brian Sullivan
Maureen Lin
Jon Shireman
Nicholas Gigliotti
Timothy Creyts
Fred Harris
A /21 20ish Miles 11 of 15
B-18 Laps Thu, Mar 21 06:30 AM Joel Goron B /18 18 Miles 9 of 12
Central Park loops Fri, Mar 22 06:00 AM Susan Sun A /18 18 Miles 5 of 6
Early Morning Nyack & back Sat, Mar 23 06:00 AM Joel Goron B /18 54 Miles Unlimited
NYCC Racing & Development - Winter... Sat, Mar 23 07:15 AM James Gilbert
Allan Ganly
A /21 & 23 55 Miles Unlimited
R-STS #4 - Jones Beach 100K Sat, Mar 23 07:30 AM Mle Davis
Neile Weissman
B /16, 17, 18 63 Miles 0 of 10
(4 on waitlist)
B-STS #1 Mamaroneck (B16) Sat, Mar 23 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Lucy Subhasiriwatana
John Herman
Ellen Jaffe
Julie Blackburn
B /16 53 Miles 6 of 20
B-STS #1 Mamaroneck (B17) Sat, Mar 23 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Peter Stephan
Bob Gilbert
B /17 53 Miles 3 of 12
B-STS #1 Mamaroneck (B18) Sat, Mar 23 09:00 AM Michael Roth
liviu goldenberg
Michiel van Schaardenburg
B /18 53 Miles 1 of 12
2019 A-STS#4:The Roller Coaster to Croton... Sat, Mar 23 09:15 AM Felipe Diaz-Griffero
Michel Vanderkloor
James Nicholas
Mike Crabbe
Andrew Finkelstein
Stacie Urbach
Alan Roche
A /19-22+ 61 Miles 0 of 35
(3 on waitlist)
West Nyack Loop Sun, Mar 24 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Julie Blackburn
B /16 50 Miles 7 of 12
C-STS Ride #1 - Teaneck Sun, Mar 24 09:30 AM Jim Zisfein
Stephanie Chang
Tracy Young
Ness Rahmey
C /13 30 Miles 0 of 20
(11 on waitlist)
A-Classic Brooklyn Morning Laps @ GAP Tue, Mar 26 05:55 AM Christopher Williams
Brian Cantrell
Zach Owens
A /A20+ 20 Miles Unlimited

Ride Classifications

Ride Classifications    Rides are classified according to level and cruising speed:

A = Fast, with paceline skills required   B = Moderate    C = Gentle (a good introduction to the Club)   A number following a letter indicates the target cruising speed on flat roads, e.g., B15 = B level/15 mph cruising speed. To evaluate your cruising speed, see our Self-Test Table.

cycling trips